Agenda

Monday, Aug 26th | Registration & Networking

 

9:00 AM Registration
10:00 AM Technical Workshops
5:00 PM Networking Reception

Tuesday, Aug 27th | General session keynotes, technical breakouts, workshops, and expo demonstrations | LIFE2019

7:00 AM Registration | Breakfast
7:30 AM Innovation Expo
9:00 AM Welcome | Eric Carre, EVP Global Business Lines and Chief HSE Officer, Halliburton
Keynote | Anders Opedal, EVP of Technology, Projects, and Drilling, Equinor
Keynote | Tom Keane, Corporate VP, Azure Global
Keynote | Tommy Sigmundstad, SVP, Drilling and Wells, Aker BP
Networking Break
Keynote | Mik Kersten, CEO and Co-Founder, Tasktop Technologies
Keynote | Nagaraj Srinivasan, SVP, Landmark and Halliburton Digital Solutions
11:45 AM Networking Lunch | Executive Roundtable (12:00 pm – 2:00 pm)
12:45 PM Technical Breakout Sessions | Hands-On Technical Workshop
2:30 PM Networking Break | Technical Breakout Sessions | Hands-On Technical Workshop
5:00 PM Evening Reception

 

Wednesday, Aug 28th | General session keynotes, technical breakouts, workshops, and expo demonstrations | LIFE2019

6:00 AM LIFEstyle Activities
7:00 AM Registration | Breakfast | Innovation Expo
9:00 AM Keynote | Roberta L. Schwartz, EVP and Chief Innovation Officer of Houston Methodist Hospital
Keynote | Qasem Al Kayoumi, SVP of the Technical Center, ADNOC
Keynote | Johan Krebbers, GM Digital Emerging Technologies / VP IT Innovation, Shell
Networking Break
Panel
Paul Zeppenfeldt, VP Subsurface Technology, Shell
Emeliana Rice-Oxley, VP Exploration, PETRONAS
Giuseppe Valenti, Senior VP, Geology & Geophysics, Eni
Eugenio Ferrigno, Upstream Technology Operations Manager, YPF
Nasser Al Mahrooqi, Subsurface Data Innovation Manager, Petroleum Development Oman
11:45 AM Networking Lunch | Executive Roundtable (12:00 pm – 2:00 pm)
12:45 PM Technical Breakout Sessions | Hands-On Technical Workshop
2:30 PM Networking Break | Technical Breakout Sessions | Hands-On Technical Workshop
5:00 PM Evening Reception

 

Thursday, Aug 29th  | User Group Meetings  | OpenEarth® Community (OEC) Day

 

7:00 AM Registration | Networking Breakfast
9:00 AM Welcome | Chandra Yeleshwarapu, Senior Director of Digital Transformation and Emerging X, Halliburton
Keynote |  Dimitris Geragas, Senior Expert Partner, and Global Practice Lead for Data and Market Analytics, Gartner
Keynote |  Patricia Florissi, VP, Global CTO for Sales & EMC Distinguished Engineer, DellEMC
Networking Break
Keynote | Trond Ellefsen, CEO, INVATARE and Emerging Technologies Demo:
Keshava Rangarajan, Chief Architect Landmark R&D, Halliburton
Keynote | Koen van den Biggelaar, Head of AWS Solution Architecture Energy, Amazon Web Services
11:30 AM Networking Lunch
12:30 PM User Group Meetings | OEC Developer Summit Breakouts
Networking Break
4:30 PM Evening Reception
6:00 PM Landmark Alumni Event